Working Hours : Mon - Sat 10:00 am to 7:00 pm
mktg@remilabworld.com
Change Language
HCI 350-Ultra
HCI 350-Ultra

HCI 350-Ultra

Price 241900 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

HCI 350-Ultra Specification

  • Shape
  • Rectangular
  • Control Type
  • Digital Microprocessor Based
  • Accuracy
  • 2C °C
  • Speed Range
  • 100 - 2000 rpm
  • Temperature Resistance
  • Up to 350C
  • Glass Type
  • Borosilicate (for compatible vessels)
  • Power Supply
  • AC Mains
  • Display Type
  • LED Digital Display
  • Features
  • Corrosion resistant, Uniform heating, Overheat Protection, Speed Control
  • Type
  • Digital Hot Plate with Stirrer
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 450 x 350 x 175 mm Millimeter (mm)
  • Equipment Type
  • Stirrer with Hot Plate
  • Equipment Materials
  • Powder Coated Body, Stainless Steel Top Plate
  • Power
  • 800 W Watt (w)
  • Voltage
  • 220 V AC, 50 Hz Volt (v)
  • Material
  • Stainless Steel & Mild Steel
  • Application
  • Laboratory Heating & Stirring
  • Capacity (Ltr)
  • 5 Liters Liter (L)
  • Plate Size
  • 300 x 300 mm
  • Timer Function
  • Programmable timing up to 999 minutes
  • Stirring Capacity
  • Up to 5 Liters of liquid
  • Safety Features
  • Overload Safety Cut-off, Power Indicator
  • Control Panel
  • User-friendly touch membrane switches
  • Weight
  • Approx. 8 kg
  • Motor Type
  • Brushless DC motor
 

HCI 350-Ultra Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

HCI 350-Ultra About



Discover the marvelously engineered HCI 350-Ultra with a meritorious Control Panel, featuring user-friendly touch membrane switches for splendiferous precision. Find uniform heating with a stainless steel top plate, powered by a robust 800 W Brushless DC motor. Reserve up to 5 liters for stirring, thanks to a stirring capacity that accommodates laboratory demands. Special overload safety cut-off and overheat protection ensure remarkable reliability. Programmable timing up to 999 minutes and digital microprocessor-based controls make it ideal for laboratories seeking exceptional accuracy and safety for all heating and stirring applications.

Advanced Features & Versatile Applications

The HCI 350-Ultra stands out with programmable timing, LED digital display, and superb stirring speed control (100-2000 rpm). Its extra features include overload safety cut-off, uniform heating, and tremendous accuracy. Sites of application are diverse-research laboratories, pharmaceutical processing, and academic setups. Suitable application media range from borosilicate vessels to stainless steel containers, ensuring splendiferous compatibility with various substances requiring precise heating and stirring.


Domestic Market Reach & Supply Commitment

We proudly serve the Indian market with meritorious supply ability, ensuring swift order completion and prompt goods transport. Upon reservation, the typical delivery time ensures your laboratory's workflow remains uninterrupted. Our list price reflects the superior quality and splendiferous design of the HCI 350-Ultra, establishing it as the preferred choice for labs nationwide. Trust us as an experienced exporter, manufacturer, and supplier dedicated to timely delivery and unmatched support.


FAQ's of HCI 350-Ultra:


Q: How does the overload safety cut-off function enhance laboratory safety with the HCI 350-Ultra?

A: The overload safety cut-off immediately interrupts power if an unsafe load or thermal condition is detected, preventing damage and ensuring operator safety during laboratory operations.

Q: What materials and vessels are compatible with the HCI 350-Ultra hot plate stirrer?

A: The HCI 350-Ultra is compatible with glass vessels, especially borosilicate, as well as stainless steel containers, making it versatile for heating and stirring different media safely.

Q: When can I expect order completion and delivery for the HCI 350-Ultra within India?

A: Order completion and goods transport typically proceed swiftly upon booking, with delivery times planned to keep your laboratory schedule on track. Please contact us for specific timelines based on your location.

Q: Where is the HCI 350-Ultra most effectively applied?

A: The stirrer is meritoriously suited for research laboratories, academic science labs, and pharmaceutical applications that require precise, stable heating and stirring.

Q: What makes the HCI 350-Ultra special compared to standard laboratory stirrers?

A: Special features like the user-friendly digital control panel, high stirring capacity, programmable timer, overload protection, and corrosion-resistant construction set it apart for reliability and performance.

Q: How can the programmable timer benefit laboratory processes?

A: With programmable timing up to 999 minutes, the timer ensures accurate, repeatable heating and stirring cycles-perfect for experiments demanding specific durations.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Healthcare Equipments Category

HCI 200-Ultra

HCI 200-Ultra

Price 186440 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Features : Timer Control, Heating, Stainless Steel Basket, Userfriendly Panel

Material : Stainless Steel

Display Type : LED Display

Application : Laboratory, Medical, Dental, Industrial Cleaning

HCI 350

HCI 350

Price 198240 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Features : Thermal insulation, Adjustable shelves, Overtemperature safety cutoff

Material : Stainless Steel

Display Type : Analog / Digital

Application : Laboratories, Research, Hospitals, Pharma, Biological culture growth

DB-10-XL Dry Bath

DB-10-XL Dry Bath

Price 28320 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Features : Good Quality

Material : Plastic

Display Type : Digital

Application : Laboratory

MS-6P Multi Magnetic Stirrer

MS-6P Multi Magnetic Stirrer

Price 43660 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Features : Good Quality

Material : Plastic

Display Type : Digital

Application : Laboratory



Back to top